Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Apr. 2021
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» beep beep ((open))
Today at 6:44 pm by Cernunnos Largo

» Herbology Lesson (Open to all Hogwarts students)
Today at 2:30 pm by Brinley Finnigan

» Getting to know someone (Xenia)
Today at 10:50 am by Xenia Polzina

» surprise party ((open to all hogwarts students))
Yesterday at 7:59 pm by Discordia Lestrange

» Next-Gen PB Harry Potter Site All Was Well
Yesterday at 12:06 pm by Guest

» Fidelius [Post HP RP]
Yesterday at 10:22 am by Guest

» what are you currently listening to?
Tue Feb 20, 2018 9:25 pm by Cherry Darling

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Tue Feb 20, 2018 5:25 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» Cassiopeia Cheshire
Mon Feb 19, 2018 6:21 pm by James Potter

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 2 Registered, 0 Hidden and 1 Guest

Brinley Finnigan, Cernunnos Largo

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Joey Quill

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Joey Quill

Post by Joey Quill on Fri Aug 18, 2017 6:00 pm




Name: Joey Quill
Nicknames: Stray Quill, Arty
Titles: None
Date of Birth: October 9th, 2005
Age: 15
Blood Status: Half-blood
Hometown:
Current Home: Scotland
Nationality: UK
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: 12 Inches, Phoenix Feather, Hornbeam


Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Short curly
Eye Color: Green
Body Type: Average
Height: 5' 5"
Other Distinguishing Features: A tatoo in the shape of a quill.
Clothing Style: Often wears hoodies or polo. If he's wearing polo or a sweater, he'll be wearing a hat of some kind. He wears glasses as well.


Joey is a soul full of desire. He shows clear interest in art, but he is very flippy on his emotions as well. Joey has a lot of interesting habits and interests which correlate with his unpredictable nature. His Bisexuality hits most types of people, from some of the most masculine of men to some of the most feminine of women and vice versa. He doesn't speak it right out, but he is easily aroused. If he's in a specific mood, he'd make various drawings based on subjects of "interest" often fantasizing. He avoids it most of the time otherwise... At least by his claims.


Father's Name: Gary Quill
Age: 29
Blood Status/Species: Pure Blood
Occupation: Science
Status: Living

Mother's Name: Blair Quill
Age: 30
Blood Status/Species: Muggle
Occupation: Arts
Status: Living

Siblings ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Children: ( name, age, blood/species,occupation, status, etc )

Spouses/Partners: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Pets: Doodle is a 9 year old reptile. Whenver Joey is asked about it, he is always vague. He doesn't confirm its actual species, simply saying it's a reptile. He says it's alive, but he never has it with him. He also has an owl named Sketchy, 11, well alive.

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )


Not much is known about his younger life prior to the school of Wizardry and Witchcarft, but what he does say is pretty standard. However, it's not easy to confirm it's reliability due to lack of evidence. It's a lot like his pet Doodle, no evidence, but all we have. He doesn't seem as interested in conventional magic as he does artistic magic. It's safe to assume his upbringing in magic first arrived while drawing. He was able to make a picture he created move. Once invited to Hogwarts, despite his father's wishes, he decided to pursue the arts of magic.

Joey had fine prowess in his first few years, but was often dragging his attention to his art rather than his lessons. He eventually did organize his schedule for drawing to be more controlled during classes. There were some interesting connections that could be made to his father's talents in magic as well, but the drive was different. Joey was also a mixed bag like his father. Labeling him took some time. He ended up in Ravenclaw due to his quiet nature, though he was almost as unhinged as a standard Gryffindor. There was also his drive to get what he wanted on a similar level of an average Slytherin. He has control so it was only reasonable he would end up in Ravenclaw, but sometimes he lets loose in various ways.


Joey's family is one that reverses most expectations. His father was a pristine student of Hogwarts, but he tried to give up his life of magic after an accident that could've claimed his life arose. There's no proof that his father didn't practice magic, but he certainly cut off most of his ties to the wizarding world. His wife on the other hand is one who couldn't show more intrigue in magic for a Muggle. Some say she fell for Gray over his magic, but this hasn't been confirmed. The Mother's talent in various muggle art forms combined with the magic talent of the Father's is assumed to be what lead to Joey's Artistic talents.


Last edited by Joey Quill on Fri Aug 18, 2017 10:02 pm; edited 2 times in total
avatar
https://media.giphy.com/media/1NyQW2jQ0XtWo/giphy.gif
Alias :
Justin
Posts :
8
Blood Status :
Halfblood
occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Bisexual
school :
Ravenclaw
Faction :
Neutral
face claim :
Patrick Stump
Ravenclaw Fourth Year

Back to top Go down

Re: Joey Quill

Post by Cherry Darling on Fri Aug 18, 2017 6:51 pm

avatar
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
92
Blood Status :
Muggleborn
occupation :
student
Sexual Orientation :
Pansexual
school :
hogwarts
Faction :
neutral
face claim :
lori beth denberg
gif 2 :
Ravenclaw Seventh Year

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum