Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:

Apr. 2021

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» Alaka'i University // Pokemon University AU - Jcink
Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:55 pm by Guest

» Celestial Gateway Academy
Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:45 pm by Guest

» Stranger Than Fiction ❀ an animanga fantasy roleplay
Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:20 pm by Guest

» Hartley Cohen
Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:59 pm by James Potter

» RUTH Member Survey
Sun Mar 04, 2018 3:33 pm by Dalnim Song

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:19 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» something wicked this way comes ((open))
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm by Cherry Darling

» Fairy Tail RP
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Guest

» my roots (open)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Narkissos Jetson

Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests


Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.

Ralph Nemis (WIP?)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Ralph Nemis (WIP?)

Post by Ralph Nemis on Wed Sep 21, 2016 10:40 pm

Name: Ralph Nemis
Nicknames: GOD N/A
Titles: Dr.Ralph
Date of Birth: Ralph: 1996, July 7th / Nemis: Unknown
Age: Ralph: 24 / Nemis: Unknown
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Est: Spain
Current Home: Unknown
Nationality: Unknown
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 14in, and who cares about the rest

Hair Color: Ralph: green / Nemis: N/A
Hair Style: Ralph: smooth and fair length / Nemis N/A
Eye Color: Ralph: Blue / Nemis: Red
Body Type: Ralph: Slim and somewhat muscular / Nemis: Muscular and somewhat slim
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Other Distinguishing Features: Nemis has the head of a gargoyle usually, but can morph in other ways.
Clothing Style: Ralph wears outfits suited for exercise when he's not teaching in a suit, Nemis has no clothes.

Ralph and Nemis are GODS teachers at Hogwarts. They are also the best teacher you will ever meet editors of student profiles. In simple terms, GODS. They are not allowed to edit their own profile. Challenge ACCEPTED! That was not a challenge. The two have a tendency to mess with their students, and peers. Don't forget superiors. They dislike having trouble with trolling, and hate to be ignored. Of course, ignoring them is just a natural challenge, as the above paragraph demonstrates.

Father's Name: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Blood Status/Species: Unknown
Occupation: Unknown
Status: Unknown

Mother's Name: Unknown
Age: Unknown
Blood Status/Species: Unknown
Occupation: Unknown
Status: Unknown

Siblings: none

Children: none

Spouses/Partners: none

Pets: none

Other Key Members: none

Ralph is known to be handsome. from Spain. However he has hidden any other information. His claims have been more true than any official story. confirmed he is either crazy, or just obsessed with lying. This makes him questionable, however he has never shown truly harmful intent. He claims that he was "the big boy" in school as a child, but nothing confirms this notion.

Nemis is thought to be an almighty god. experimental life form. It's not clear what his background is, but he is clearly attached to Ralph. Nemis is theorized to be many thing, some even assume he's a shadow of Ralph himself. Others think he possessed Ralph. I totally could too.  Any experiments attempted on him usually ended with the experimenter in bruises. Serves them right! He has shown to be physically capable, and able to morph. This sometimes gives Ralph the power of flight, as he can form wings. The main reason the two still teach is because you can't get rid of us. the little magic they do have, and Nemis.

No information, due to lack of given information...
Alias :
Posts :
Blood Status :
occupation :
history professor
Sexual Orientation :
face claim :
oh sehun
Hogwarts Professor

Back to top Go down

Re: Ralph Nemis (WIP?)

Post by James Potter on Thu Sep 22, 2016 3:21 pm

Alias :
Posts :
Blood Status :
occupation :
Sexual Orientation :
school :
Faction :
face claim :
adam brody
gif 2 :
Slytherin Sixth Year

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum