Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:

Apr. 2021

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» X-Generation AU X-men RP
Yesterday at 8:27 pm by Guest

» Alaka'i University // Pokemon University AU - Jcink
Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:55 pm by Guest

» Celestial Gateway Academy
Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:45 pm by Guest

» Stranger Than Fiction ❀ an animanga fantasy roleplay
Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:20 pm by Guest

» Hartley Cohen
Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:59 pm by James Potter

» RUTH Member Survey
Sun Mar 04, 2018 3:33 pm by Dalnim Song

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:19 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» something wicked this way comes ((open))
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm by Cherry Darling

» Fairy Tail RP
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests


Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.

Elissa Hemmings

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Elissa Hemmings

Post by Guest on Sun Sep 04, 2016 11:01 am

Name: Elissa Amber Hemmings
Nicknames: Lissa, Elis
Titles: N/A
Date of Birth: 24th December 2005
Age: 15
Blood Status: Half-Blood
Hometown: New York, USA
Current Home: Paris, French or Beauxbatons.
Nationality: American, French
School: Beauxbatons
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: 11inches, Unicorn tail, Aspen

Hair Color: Ligh Brown
Hair Style: Long, Straight
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5'6"
Other Distinguishing Features: She has her years pierced.
Clothing Style: She wears everything what is in fashion currently.

She is sweet and kind girl. Who is always there for her friends who she has left. She can be a times even bit of shy. It happens when the girl doesn't know the person, she has hard time to make new friends. Just in past she was bullied many times over and over again, before she joined Beauxbatons. Here people seemed to accept here better way. She isn't bravest girl and she hates to stand out in class even, so even if she knows the answer she won't raise the hand. She is actually quite smart girl, but she doesn't show it out much for sure.

Girl likes to read and draw since in her muggle schools she didn't had much friends then these were basically things what she did between breaks in lessons. She had few friends with who she could talk but she tend to be alone. Girl weakness you may say is making full sentences, she tends to answer back so short as possible.

Father's Name: Oliver Hemmings
Age: 49 (should be)
Blood Status/Species: Half-Blood
Occupation: N/A
Status: Deceased

Mother's Name: Olivia Hemmings
Age: 48 (should be)
Blood Status/Species: Half-Blood
Occupation: N/A
Status: Deceased

Pets: Ciera, 1, cat, tabby cat, living

Other Key Members:
Grandmother's Name: Helen Blanc
Age: 69
Blood Satus/Species: Half-Blood
Occupation: Healer
Status: Living

Elissa was born into the happy family, her parents had always time for her. They spent so much time together but it all changed when girl was just six years girl. Her both parents died then in he fire what was in their house. She herself was in the park with her friends. Ever since girls life changed for sure. She lost most of her friends since she moved from USA to France where her grandmother lived, she was only alive relative.

She had to attend there to muggle school mostly because girl needed to improve her French skills, what she barely had until now. Over years people in her school bullied her because of her terrible accent and spelling. She also was quite nerdy one for sure. She doesn't look like nerd when you look at her by appearance but she loves to read a lot. So Girl hated her muggle school years.

When she was eleven she got letter from Beauxbatons what wasn't so surprising for her. Same time when she moved to live with her granny she had noticed she had magical powers too so her granny explained to her everything. So far she have liked here in Beuxs more than in her muggle school. Here people didn't judge her accent and spelling so much and also now it was better. Her knowledge came her even handy at times. She managed to make herself some new friends over years. She basically likes all of her classes, mostly Charms and Astronomy. She doesn't really like Mythology one.

There isn't much know about Hemmings family for sure. They aren't very known half-blood family. There have been few healers, aurors and so on but yeah they aren't made any history with their jobs. Elissa seems to be last Hemmings remaining there. She haven't heard no more Hemmings ever since her parents died.

Back to top Go down

Re: Elissa Hemmings

Post by Cherry Darling on Sun Sep 04, 2016 5:00 pm

Alias :
Posts :
Blood Status :
occupation :
Sexual Orientation :
school :
Faction :
face claim :
lori beth denberg
gif 2 :
Ravenclaw Seventh Year

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum