Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Apr. 2021
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» X-Generation AU X-men RP
Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:27 pm by Guest

» Alaka'i University // Pokemon University AU - Jcink
Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:55 pm by Guest

» Celestial Gateway Academy
Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:45 pm by Guest

» Stranger Than Fiction ❀ an animanga fantasy roleplay
Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:20 pm by Guest

» Hartley Cohen
Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:59 pm by James Potter

» RUTH Member Survey
Sun Mar 04, 2018 3:33 pm by Dalnim Song

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:19 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» something wicked this way comes ((open))
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm by Cherry Darling

» Fairy Tail RP
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 3 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 3 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Zoe De Vargas (WIP)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Zoe De Vargas (WIP)

Post by Zoe De Vargas on Tue Nov 28, 2017 7:46 pm




Name: Zoe Gabriela De Vargas
Nicknames: ( if any )
Titles:
Date of Birth: September 30, 2005
Age: 15
Blood Status: Muggleborn
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Current Home: Tomsk, Russia
Nationality: American, Spanish, Cuban
School: Koldovorestz
Sexual Orientation: Homosexual
Wand:( length, core, wood, etc )


Hair Color: Black
Hair Style: Long and Wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Body Type: Skinny
Height: 5.2
Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Casual, varies.


Zoe is one of the bravest girls you will ever know. Having seen a lot in her life and managed to find some way to get through it, and not going down a bad road. She is loyal when it comes to her friends and tends to value anyone who becomes her friend and she would do anything for them, even if that meant taking a bullet. Zoe is also is an open book because she hopes that people would actually listen to her and tends to be very open-minded. Although don't let her kind nature fool you, if you end up crossing the girl or going behind her back, you can bet she won't let you forget it.


Father's Name: Joaquin De Vargas
Age: 45
Blood Status/Species: Muggle
Occupation: Journalist
Status: Living

Mother's Name: Maria Camila De Vargas
Age: 42
Blood Status/Species: Muggle
Occupation: Neurosurgeon
Status: Living

Siblings
Jesus De Vargas - 20 (Muggleborn)

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )
Lucinda Santiago - 43 (Aunt/Guardian)


Minimum of 2 paragraphs. Be as detailed as you can. give an idea of what their backstory is like. Feel free to edit as time goes on as you may find out new things regarding their past through RP.


A paragraph that details your character's family history with an origin if applicable or just general information of how exactly they fit into the society they're in. Exceptions to this are if there isn't really a family history, nothing is known & your character is the only living member & estrangement. If without a history, one of those reasons must be stated in some way along with a small idea of what is known if applicable.
avatar
Alias :
Sky
Posts :
8
Blood Status :
Muggleborn
occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Homosexual
school :
Koldovstorez
Faction :
The Order
face claim :
Camila Cabello
gif 2 :
Prochnost Fifth Year

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum