Top RP Sites
Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Apr. 2021
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Sky
Latest topics
» X-Generation AU X-men RP
Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:27 pm by Guest

» Alaka'i University // Pokemon University AU - Jcink
Mon Mar 12, 2018 6:55 pm by Guest

» Celestial Gateway Academy
Sun Mar 11, 2018 7:45 pm by Guest

» Stranger Than Fiction ❀ an animanga fantasy roleplay
Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:20 pm by Guest

» Hartley Cohen
Mon Mar 05, 2018 11:59 pm by James Potter

» RUTH Member Survey
Sun Mar 04, 2018 3:33 pm by Dalnim Song

» Some sibling time (Hugo)
Sat Mar 03, 2018 7:19 pm by Hugo Granger-Weasley

» something wicked this way comes ((open))
Sat Mar 03, 2018 12:37 pm by Cherry Darling

» Fairy Tail RP
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:18 am by Guest

Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.
affiliates

Sharona Grayson

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Sharona Grayson

Post by Sharona Grayson on Mon Nov 20, 2017 8:52 pm




Name: Sharona Aldeene Grayson
Nicknames: Sharon, Rona
Titles: N/A
Date of Birth: May 14, 2005
Age: 15
Blood Status: Halfblood
Hometown: London, England
Current Home: London, England
Nationality: English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: Hickory, dragon heartstring, 7 1/4", springy


Hair Color: Blonde
Hair Style: Long, often up in a ponytail
Eye Color: Blue
Body Type: Slim
Height: 5'6
Other Distinguishing Features: N/A
Clothing Style: Preppy, plaid skirts, sweaters


Sharona is a feisty and determined soul, however, despite her determination to get what she wants, Sharona isn't the most ambitious. She tends to do the dare minimum and, occasionally, a bit more than average. That attitude came from her growing up expecting to inherit her parents' Daily Prophet money, so one shouldn't expect it to change anytime soon as Sharona tends to be very stubborn. Despite her more rebellious nature, she is actually quite a bit like her mother. Sharona loves being the first to hear of anything juicy and would do whatever it took to get the entire scoop. Sharona is rather selfish not being the type to take others into consideration as long as her desires are met. Sharona has no interest in school, so she finds every subject to be boring and doesn't care about which subjects she's good or bad in.


- Has an older sister named Evelyn
avatar
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
14
Blood Status :
Halfblood
occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
school :
hogwarts
Faction :
Neutral
face claim :
Lili Reinhart
gif 2 :
Gryffindor Fifth Year

Back to top Go down

Re: Sharona Grayson

Post by Avalon Rudolph on Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:00 pm

avatar
Alias :
Xaria
Posts :
7
Blood Status :
Half-blood
occupation :
bartender
Sexual Orientation :
Homosexual
school :
hogwarts
Faction :
neutral
face claim :
gwen stefani
gif 2 :
Adult

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum