Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Dec. 2020
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Nadia
Latest topics
» New Life (Open)
Yesterday at 11:58 pm by Ashton Steele

» what are you currently listening to?
Yesterday at 9:12 pm by Alexander Rasputin

» Watch it, Snake (Drustan)
Yesterday at 7:35 pm by Mckenna Rivers

» freakshow ((viktor))
Yesterday at 6:12 pm by Alexander Rasputin

» who was that? ((open))
Yesterday at 5:57 pm by Atticus Nott

» Miniprofile Testing
Yesterday at 4:56 pm by Agnessa Kadnikova

» Face Claims
Yesterday at 1:18 pm by Ashton Moros

» Durmstrang Jobs Claim
Yesterday at 1:05 pm by Breanna Starr

» Gif Game
Sun Sep 17, 2017 10:02 pm by Blake Morrison

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.

Drustan Lestrange (WIP)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Drustan Lestrange (WIP)

Post by Drustan Lestrange on Sun Sep 17, 2017 1:32 pm




Name: Drustan Oceanus Lestrange
Nicknames: ( if any )
Titles:
Date of Birth: November 26, 2004
Age: 16
Blood Status: Pureblood
Hometown: Aberdeen, Scotland
Current Home: Aberdeen, Scotland
Nationality: English
School: Hogwarts
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Wand: 10 inches, Roman, Unicorn Tail Hair


Hair Color: Brown
Hair Style: Short and Slicked
Eye Color: Hazel
Body Type: Slim
Height: 6.4
Other Distinguishing Features: Nope
Clothing Style: Drustan tends to casual on most days, but could also be found wearing something formal.


Drustan could in many ways be described as a golden child, well so his parents think. He knows how to get to people to do as he wishes them to do. He doesn't have regard for those who aren't pure of blood. Intelligence is something that Drustan has quite a bit of but tends to let his ambitious and sly nature take control over him. The kid is the apple of his parents' eyes, due to him being the perfect little child around them even though he tends to do many things outside of his parents' eyes, such as partying, sleeping around, and forcing people to do his bidding. It is in many ways things that could make him bad, but Drustan hides, due to him enjoying the special treatment given to him.


Father's Name:
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Mother's Name:
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Siblings ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Children: ( name, age, blood/species,occupation, status, etc )

Spouses/Partners: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Pets: ( name, age, species, status, etc )

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )


Minimum of 2 paragraphs. Be as detailed as you can. give an idea of what their backstory is like. Feel free to edit as time goes on as you may find out new things regarding their past through RP.


A paragraph that details your character's family history with an origin if applicable or just general information of how exactly they fit into the society they're in. Exceptions to this are if there isn't really a family history, nothing is known & your character is the only living member & estrangement. If without a history, one of those reasons must be stated in some way along with a small idea of what is known if applicable.
avatar
Alias :
Sky
Posts :
5
Blood Status :
Pureblood
occupation :
Student
Sexual Orientation :
Heterosexual
school :
Hogwarts
Faction :
Death Eaters
face claim :
Bill Skarsgard
gif 2 :
Slytherin Fifth Year

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum