Log in

I forgot my password

Switch user:


Dec. 2020
staff

Head Admin Xaria

Head Admin Jules

Admin Nadia
Latest topics
» New Life (Open)
Yesterday at 11:58 pm by Ashton Steele

» what are you currently listening to?
Yesterday at 9:12 pm by Alexander Rasputin

» Watch it, Snake (Drustan)
Yesterday at 7:35 pm by Mckenna Rivers

» freakshow ((viktor))
Yesterday at 6:12 pm by Alexander Rasputin

» who was that? ((open))
Yesterday at 5:57 pm by Atticus Nott

» Miniprofile Testing
Yesterday at 4:56 pm by Agnessa Kadnikova

» Face Claims
Yesterday at 1:18 pm by Ashton Moros

» Durmstrang Jobs Claim
Yesterday at 1:05 pm by Breanna Starr

» Gif Game
Sun Sep 17, 2017 10:02 pm by Blake Morrison

Who is online?
In total there are 4 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 4 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 25 on Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:06 am
Credits
Site skin & graphics by Xaria. The Harry Potter franchise belongs to J.K. Rowling. All original characters belong to the respective user that made them along with their posts. No copyright infringement intended.

Delphi Riddle (WIP)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Delphi Riddle (WIP)

Post by Delphi Riddle on Sun Sep 18, 2016 6:30 pm




Name: Delphini Bellatrix Riddle
Nicknames: Delphi, The Augurey
Titles:
Date of Birth: March 1998
Age: 22
Blood Status:  Half-Blood
Hometown: Wiltshire, England, Great Britain
Current Home: Azkaban
Nationality: British
School: Home schooled
Sexual Orientation: Bisexual
Wand: Oddly-formed alderwood wand. It is nine and one-half inches long, phoenix tailfeather


Hair Color: Jet Black
Hair Style: Pig tails and a bangs across her forehead
Eye Color: Green
Body Type: Slim, slightly muscular
Height: 5' 10"
Other Distinguishing Features:
Clothing Style: Usually a white top with a black vest and a black or a black and green checked mini skirt with black knee high boots.


A paragraph stating what your character is like such as traits they might have, their interests, etc.


Father's Name:
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Mother's Name:
Age:
Blood Status/Species:
Occupation:
Status: ( Living or Deceased )

Siblings ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Children: ( name, age, blood/species,occupation, status, etc )

Spouses/Partners: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )

Pets: ( name, age, species, status, etc )

Other Key Members: ( name, age, blood/species, occupation, status, etc )


Minimum of 2 paragraphs. Be as detailed as you can. give an idea of what their backstory is like. Feel free to edit as time goes on as you may find out new things regarding their past through RP.


A paragraph that details your character's family history with an origin if applicable or just general information of how exactly they fit into the society they're in. Exceptions to this are if there isn't really a family history, nothing is known & your character is the only living member & estrangement. If without a history, one of those reasons must be stated in some way along with a small idea of what is known if applicable.
avatar
Alias :
Jules
Posts :
2
Blood Status :
Halfblood
Sexual Orientation :
Bisexual
Azkaban Inmate

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum